Privacy and Cookies

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and will not disclose any information except where it is vital to provide the services, which we offer, including the process of arranging an item being sent to you. We will do all we can to maintain your privacy.


1.1 We will only pass on your personal information to third parties if it is an essential part of trading with you (i.e. passing on your name and address to our carriers, or telephone number should there be a query with delivery). We will not rent or sell your name, address, email address or any other personal information to any unrelated third party.

1.2 We also collate statistics about the website traffic, sales and other commercial information, which we use to improve our service to you. However, none of this information is on an individual basis.

1.3 With a view to understanding our customers better and where you have indicated that you would like us to, we will use the information that we have about your shopping habits to offer you products and services that are likely to interest you. You may opt out of the various uses of your personal information at any time, even if you have previously given your consent to use it.  

1.4 We do not store credit or debit card details.


2.1 By registering with or becoming a customer and by providing us with your email address, phone number and postal address you consent to receive communications in relation to our products, services and special offers that you may be interested in. The information provided may also be used to communicate offers and products of third parties, which you may be interested in.

2.2 All customers can opt out of receiving marketing material sent by us or/and by third parties. To do this you can visit your account page by logging in and making the necessary changes. Newsletter subscribers can opt out by notifying us through email or by post.


3.1 Cookies are small data files which are temporarily stored on your computer. They enable us to track your current shopping experience, save the contents of your shopping bag and set preferences, measure and improve our service, work with partners and gather marketing information on website usage.

3.2 Cookies cannot harm your computer and do not generally contain any personal or private information. A cookie will typically hold the name of the website it has come from, how long it will stay on your device and a value (usually a unique sequence that is randomly generated). Cookies can either last as long as your current session - until you close your browser - or if they are Persistent Cookies they are stored on your hard drive until they are either deleted or reach their expiry date.

3.3 Our website uses a number of cookies. The cookies used on our website can be reviewed here. In order to shop with us your computer must be set up to receive cookies from our website.

3.4 You can visit our website without revealing any personal information. We will ask you for personal information if you buy something from us such as your address and telephone number, however the security of this information is very important to us and we protect it carefully. This personal information is never stored in cookies.

3.5 Some of our carefully selected affiliate partners may also use cookies so that they are able to track sales which have come from visits they have brought to our site. This allows us to reward some external websites for referring customers to us.

3.6 As a website visitor you can choose how to manage cookies on our site and other sites which you visit. Accepting cookies is usually the best way to make sure you get the full functionality of a website. You can however set your web browser to restrict, block or delete cookies if you prefer to do so. Since browsers change frequently and a variety are available, to find out how to manage cookies in your browser, use a search engine to look for pages which detail "how to manage cookies in [your browser's name]"

3.7 Flash Cookies, also know as 'Local Shared Objects' store data related to Adobe Flash Player which some websites use to deliver video and other content. These are also stored in web browsers but are not managed in the same way as ordinary cookies. To find out more about managing Flash Cookies, use a search engine to look for pages which detail "how to manage flash cookies in [your browser's name]"

3.8 We allow some cookies set by other companies - known as Third Party cookies - on These help us to do things such as collect statistics so we can improve our website and test variations of our website to see which provide the best user experience for our visitors. Sharing content from our site using Social Networking links may also cause you to have cookies set by those social networks. If you'd like to learn more about cookies and how to manage them, visit You can review the cookies on here.


4.1 We may use Google Analytics tools such as Remarketing, Display Network Reporting, Demographics and Interest Reporting and other Analytics tools to help us better serve our website visitors. Google offers an opt-out of Google Display advertising features and offers customisation of Google Display Network Ads at . There are also browser add-ins to block Google Analytics in your browser add-on page for futher privacy protection.

4.2The information these analytics tools provide do not provide personally-identifiable information and are used to allow us to better understand our customers as a whole or to facilitate advertising online.


5.1 We take the security of your personal details extremely seriously. Security policies are designed to protect the personal details under our control. The Information that we have collected from you is maintained in a secure web server, which we believe to be a well-protected and secure environment.

5.2 Although we use advanced security measures to protect your information against loss, misuse and alteration, as is the case with all computer networks linked to the internet, we cannot absolutely guarantee the security of your information provided over the internet and will not be responsible for this.

5.3 Please note that email correspondence is free format text and cannot be encrypted, therefore it is not a secure means of communication. We will never contact you by email to ask you to send or confirm any of your personal details. If we need any information of this nature, we will only contact you by phone or letter.

5.4 Never send any sensitive information, such as passwords or credit card information, via email.

5.5 If you are using a public computer then make sure you log out fully and close the browser.

5.6 When creating a password, a combination of letters and numbers is recommended. Try not to use obvious personal details such as the names of children or pets.

5.7 Keep your password private and do not use the same one for multiple online accounts.

5.8 It is recommended that you change your password frequently.

5.9 As part of our policy to protect against the fraudulent use of credit cards, we carry out random security checks on orders. These can take various forms, and may involve contacting you by telephone before your order is processed.

5.10 Phishing is the practice of tricking someone into giving confidential information, such as email scams that send banking customers to a website which is not the bank’s real website although it looks just like it.

We will never contact you by email to ask you to send or confirm any of your personal details. If we need any information of this nature, we will only contact you by phone or letter. If you receive an email claiming to be from or Fast Fashion Ltd. requesting this type of information, DO NOT RESPOND but please let us know by forwarding the email to


6.1 Username and passwords are provided to you as a customer. This allows you private access to information that we are holding, like the account information. You are able to access your online account anytime. If you wish to update, amend or delete any details, the online account gives you this access. Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you are also entitled to view any information we hold on you by paying a small fee. If any information we hold on you is incorrect, please inform us immediately and we will make the necessary changes and contact you with confirmation of the changes.


7.1 We will not pass or sell your information to our third party companies without your prior consent. Links to any third parties are provided to help and improve the service that we provide, however we have no control over the content of these websites and are not responsible for any material, which may offend you. We will do our best to ensure that only relevant and quality links are provided.


8.1 We will offer various opportunities to receive marketing communications from time to time, such as emails, vouchers and promotional offers. If you decide you do not wish us to contact you, you can write to the Customer Services Department, quoting Security and Privacy Enquiry, Pilot Fashion, PO Box 244, Coventry, CV5 6TF.


9.1 By becoming a customer of Fast Fashion Ltd. / You consent to the collection and use of data by us in the methods outlined above.


10.1 You have a right to access the personal data that we hold on you. If you would like to see a copy, then please send a written request to Security and Privacy Department, Fast Fashion Ltd., PO Box 244, Coventry, CV5 6TF.

Sign Up Now For 15% OFF Your First Order!

Get All the Latest Pilot Deals and News in your inbox

We won't share your email without permission: we hate spam too!